Heavy slack wax is a by product of lubricant oil production process in de-waxing unit, this product has application in many industries such as candle making, pharmaceuticals, food industries, insulations, cosmetics, textiles, etc. We take this opportunity to introduce ourselves as a fast growing trading company. We are proud to say that we are the best Slack Wax Exporter/ Slack Wax Supplier. We have been among the most sought after names of Slack Wax Exporter, providing Slack Wax for a longer time. Their ready adaptability and aesthetic qualities make them highly demanded among a large group of people. Quality being our mantra is cautiously nurtured at every level of the organization through training sessions for the personnel.
To ensure high quality and maximize customer satisfaction, our quality control team does regular in-house inspection and continuous inspection in all stages of production. We have never compromised on quality and have successfully achieved a high level of customer appreciation resulting in long-lasting relations with them. We are involved in the supplying of excellent quality Slack Wax and have attained a very special place in the standard market.
Characteristic |
TR |
Specific Gravity @ 60/60 °c , |
0.8538 |
I.B.P f |
728 |
F.B.P f min |
1048 |
Aspatens wt% |
0.02 |
Flash point , °C Min |
225 |
RI @ 70 °C/app |
1.4523 |
Colour |
2 |
Pour Point °C Max |
63 |
Oil Content |
12-15 % |
|